Australian Open: The Full Men’s Draw As Novak Djokovic Aims For A Record-Extending 10th Title In Melbourne

Novak Djokovic

The full draw at the 2022 Australian Open men’s singles tournament. Novak Djokovic aims to win a record-extending 10th title & 21st Slam; Rafael Nadal, who could meet Djokovic in the semi-finals, is also aiming for a 21st major; Andy Murray, Cam Norrie & Dan Evans fly the British flag

Should he stay or should he go? the real fate of Tennis star Novak Djokovic, who could get kicked out of Australia before he has a chance to defend his Australia Open grand slam title, has caught imagination in the country like never before.

The full draw at the 2022 Australian Open men’s singles tournament in Melbourne.

Novak Djokovic (Ser) (1) vs Miomir Kecmanovic (Ser)

QUALIFIER vs Tommy Paul (USA)

Oscar Otte (Ger) vs Chun Hsin Tseng (Tpe)

Sam Querrey (USA) vs Lorenzo Sonego (Ita) (25)

Gael Monfils (Fra) (17) vs Federico Coria (Arg)

Alexander Bublik (Kaz) vs QUALIFIER

Federico Delbonis (Arg) vs Pedro Martinez Portero (Spa)

Facundo Bagnis (Arg) vs Christian Garin (Chi) (16)

Cameron Norrie (Gbr) (12) vs Sebastian Korda (USA)

Corentin Moutet (Fra) vs Lucas Pouille (Fra)

Tallon Griekspoor (Ned) vs Fabio Fognini (Ita)

QUALIFIER vs Pablo Carreno-Busta (Spa) (19)

Carlos Alcaraz (Spa) (31) vs QUALIFIER

Marton Fucsovics (Hun) vs Dusan Lajovic (Ser)

Stefan Kozlov (USA) vs Jiri Vesely (Cze)

Brandon Nakashima (USA) vs Matteo Berrettini (Ita) (7)

Alexander Zverev (Ger) (3) vs Daniel Altmaier (Ger)

Feliciano Lopez (Spa) vs John Millman (Aus)

QUALIFIER vs Yoshihito Nishioka (Jpn)

Aleksandar Vukic (Aus) vs Lloyd Harris (Rsa) (30)

Reilly Opelka (USA) (23) vs Kevin Anderson (Rsa)

Dominik Koepfer (Ger) vs Carlos Taberner (Spa)

Holger Vitus Nodskov Rune (Den) vs Soon Woo Kwon (Kor)

Laslo Djere (Ser) vs Denis Shapovalov (Can) (14)

Hubert Hurkacz (Pol) (10) vs Egor Gerasimov (Blr)

James Duckworth (Aus) vs Adrian Mannarino (Fra)

QUALIFIER vs MacKenzie McDonald (USA)

Jaume Munar (Spa) vs Aslan Karatsev (Rus) (18)

Karen Khachanov (Rus) (28) vs Denis Kudla (USA)

Benjamin Bonzi (Fra) vs Peter Gojowczyk (Ger)

QUALIFIER vs Thanasi Kokkinakis (Aus)

Marcos Giron (USA) vs Rafael Nadal (Spa) (6)

Bottom Half

Casper Ruud (Nor) (8) vs Alex Molcan (Svk)

Ilya Ivashka (Blr) vs Pablo Andujar (Spa)

Andreas Seppi (Ita) vs Kamil Majchrzak (Pol)

Lorenzo Musetti (Ita) vs Alex De Minaur (Aus) (32)

Nikoloz Basilashvili (Geo) (21) vs Andy Murray (Gbr)

QUALIFIER vs Pablo Cuevas (Uru)

Steve Johnson (USA) vs Jordan Thompson (Aus)

QUALIFIER vs Jannik Sinner (Ita) (11)

Roberto Bautista Agut (Spa) (15) vs Stefano Travaglia (Ita)

Philipp Kohlschreiber (Ger) vs Marco Cecchinato (Ita)

Frances Tiafoe (USA) vs QUALIFIER

QUALIFIER vs Taylor Harry Fritz (USA) (20)

Grigor Dimitrov (Bul) (26) vs QUALIFIER

Benoit Paire (Fra) vs Thiago Moura Monteiro (Bra)

Sebastian Baez (Arg) vs Albert Ramos-Vinolas (Spa)

Mikael Ymer (Swe) vs Stefanos Tsitsipas (Gre) (4)

Andrey Rublev (Rus) (5) vs Gianluca Mager (Ita)

Roberto Carballes Baena (Spa) vs Ricardas Berankis (Lit)

QUALIFIER vs QUALIFIER

QUALIFIER vs Marin Cilic (Cro) (27)

Dan Evans (Gbr) (24) vs David Goffin (Bel)

Alexei Popyrin (Aus) vs Arthur Rinderknech (Fra)

Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (Spa) vs Alex Bolt (Aus)

Emil Ruusuvuori (Fin) vs Felix Auger-Aliassime (Can) (9)

Diego Schwartzman (Arg) (13) vs Filip Krajinovic (Ser)

Christopher O’Connell (Aus) vs Hugo Gaston (Fra)

QUALIFIER vs Juan Manuel Cerundolo (Arg)

Maxime Cressy (USA) vs John Isner (USA) (22)

Ugo Humbert (Fra) (29) vs Richard Gasquet (Fra)

Botic Van de Zandschulp (Ned) vs Jan-Lennard Struff (Ger)

QUALIFIER vs Nick Kyrgios (Aus)

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here